Schedule of Activities for the Month of January 2015

Print

 

DATE ACTIVITY VENUE PARTICIPANTS            
January 1-30, 2015 Budget Preparation DA-8 Budget Office DA-8 Budget staff
January 1-31, 2015 Corn Program: Identify potential seed grower/s  Still to be arranged FAs/Coops/Individual Farmers
January 1-31, 2015 Corn Program: Validation of area and location of seed grower farms Still to be arranged FAs/Coops/Individual Farmers
January 1-31, 2015 Corn Program: Identify and validation of LGUs to implement FFS Still to be arranged FAs/Coops/Farmers
January 5-9, 2015 AMAS-AMADs Year-end Assessment Baguio City AMAD Chiefs
January 7, 2015 Pre-procurement Conference DA-8  Conference Room B BAC Focal Persons from operating units
January 8-10, 2015 Philippine Rural Development Project-Program Support Office (PRDP-PSO) Visayas Cluster Coordination Meeting Iloilo City PRDP-PSO-RPCOs 6, 7 & 8 staff & personnel
January 9, 2015 Program-level Weekly Meeting DA-8 OARD Office Program Coordinators
January 12, 2015 RMC Meeting DA-8 Multipurpose Hall DA-8 key employees, Attached Agencies
January 12-16, 2015 Catch-up activity in the downloading of fund under the Production Support Services - LGU Financial Assistance continuing Fund  Lawaan, Arteche, Can-avid, Dolores, Oras, San Julian, San Policarpo, Sulat, Taft, Borongan, Jipapad & Maslog, E. Samar; Almagro, Calbiga,  Basey, Catbalogan, Calbayog City, Daram, Gandara, Hinabangan, Jiabong, Marabut, Motiong, Paranas, Pinabacdao, Matuguinao, Pagsanghan, San Jorge, Sta. Margarita, Sto. Niño, Tagapul-an, Tarangnan, San Sebastian,Sta. Rita, Talalora, Villareal, Zumarraga & San Jose de Buan, Samar; Alang-alang, Tanauan & Dulag, Leyte LGUs
January 13-14, 2015 Program Implementation Meeting DA-8 Conference Room B Division chiefs, Program coordinators, APCOs
EVIARC Meeting EVIARC, Babatngon, Leyte Station superintendents/ planning officers
January 19, 2015 ManCom Meeting DA-8 Multipurpose Hall Division chiefs, Program coordinators, RAFIS/ORED staff
Program-level Weekly Meeting DA-8 OARD Office Program Coordinators
January 19-30, 2015 Plan for Corn and Cassava Consultative Meetings/Target Settings and other meetings DA-8  Conference Room B RCC/PCC/ Corn Program Staff/Comp  Coordinators/AEWs
January 20-23, 2015 National Year-end Assessment Workshop Puerto Princesa, Palawan DA Planning Officers/staffs
Validation and evaluation of requests for assistance from individual farmers, organization and LGUs Sta. Margarita, Samar; Albuera & Alang-alang, Leyte; Bontoc, So. Leyte; Dolores, Can-avid, Maslog & Taft, E. Samar; Palapag & Lapinig, N. Samar LGUs
Monitoring of Animal Infusion Program under the Rehabilitation Assistance Program (RAY) and Animal Rehabilitation & Relief Philippines (ARRPh)

Balangiga
Balangkayan, Llorente, Giporlos, Guiuan, Hernani, Lawaan, Maydolong, Gen. McArthur, Mercedes, Quinapondan, Salcedo & Mercedes, E. Samar; Marabut & Calbiga, Samar; Palo, Leyte
LGUs
January 21-23, 2015 World Bank (WB) Review Mission Visayas Cluster Iloilo City PRDP-National Program Coordination Office(NPCO), PSO, RPCOs, WB
January 23, 2015 Meeting/Planning Workshop with concerned farmcasters for the conduct of University-on-the-Air (UOA) on Sustainable Rice Farming Tacloban City DA-8 staff, farmcaster
Division-level Meeting DA-8 Conference Room Division Chiefs
January 26, 2015 Program-level Weekly Meeting DA-8 OARD Office Program Coordinators
January 26-27, 2015 DA-8 and CSC Orientation for Newly Appointed Personnel (Batch 1) DA-8 Multipurpose Hall DA-8 employees, CSC representatives
January 26-30, 2015 Closing of Accounts DA-8 Finance Office DA-8 Finance staff
January 27, 2015 Visayas 1st Quarterly Zonal Meeting Cebu City RIARCs, RFRDCs, RTDs, RIARC & RFRDC Managers, Assistant RIARC Manager of region 6,7 & 8
  Division-level Meeting DA-8 Conference Room Division Chiefs
January 27-29, 2015 Orientation Training/Workshop on the Preparation of Provincial/City Commodity Investment Plan for Regional Program Coordination Office 8 (RPCO 8)  & Provincial Program Management and Implementation Units (PPMIUs) Tacloban City P/C/MPMIU, RPCO 8, NPCO, PSO
January 28-31, 2015 BAC Orientation Macrohon, So. Leyte BAC Focal Persons from operating units/ Division Chiefs
January 29-30, 2015 UNAIP Year-end Assessment and 2015 Planning Workshop Ormoc City Prov'l AI Coordinators/AI Technicians
January 30, 2015 Monthly Meeting with ARDs DA-8 OARD Office DA-8 ARDs
January 2015 Establishment of Farmer Field School (FFS) Rice Technology Demonstration Sulat, Balangkayan, Llorente, Can-avid, Dolores, Arteche, Borongan, Oras & Taft, E. Samar; Basey, Sta. Rita, Calbayog, Calbiga, Jiabong, Paranas, Motiong, Gandara, San Jorge & Sta. Margarita, Samar; Ormoc, Leyte; Caibiran, Biliran; Allen, Rosario, San Jose, Catarman, Catubig & Laoang, N. Samar Local Farmer Technicians (LFTs), Farmer beneficiaries
Tuesday the 11th. Copyright © 2012 | DA8 - Eastern Visayas